FULL PROGRAMME

 

Saturday 26th January

9AM:

Doors open. Wellbeing Marketplace open


10AM:

MAIN STAGE

SATURDAY, 10AM

SATURDAY, 10AM

JULIE MONTAGU

Whole Self Yoga

DRAWING ROOM 1

SATURDAY, 10AM

SATURDAY, 10AM

CREATE THE LIFE YOU LOVE

Iona Russell

DRAWING ROOM 2

SATURDAY, 10AM

SATURDAY, 10AM

AN INTRODUCTION TO MINDFULNESS

Dr Avinash Bansode


11AM:

MAIN STAGE

SATURDAY, 11AM

SATURDAY, 11AM

HOLLIE GRANT

The Model Method: HIIT Pilates

DRAWING ROOM 1

SATURDAY, 11AM

SATURDAY, 11AM

KICK START YOUR NEW YEAR

Iona Bruce and Michael Ulloa

DRAWING ROOM 2

SATURDAY, 11AM

SATURDAY, 11AM

CELEBRATING BOYS

Helping Our Boys to Flourish 


12PM:

MAIN STAGE

SATURDAY, 12PM

SATURDAY, 12PM

YOGA GANESH

Yin Yoga

DRAWING ROOM 1

SATURDAY, 12PM

SATURDAY, 12PM

HOW TO BUILD A SUCCESSFUL WELLBEING BUSINESS - panel

DRAWING ROOM 2

SATURDAY, 12PM

SATURDAY, 12PM

CELEBRATING GIRLS

Helping Our Girls to Flourish 


1PM:

No talks or classes


2PM:

MAIN STAGE

SATURDAY, 2PM

SATURDAY, 2PM

JACK MONROE

Cooking on a Bootstrap

 

3PM:

DRAWING ROOM 1

SATURDAY, 3PM

SATURDAY, 3PM

THE TRUTH ABOUT DIETS

Giles Yeo

DRAWING ROOM 2

SATURDAY, 3PM

SATURDAY, 3PM

PART TIME WORKING MUMMY

The Truth About Motherhood

 

3.30PM:

MAIN STAGE

SATURDAY, 3.30PM

SATURDAY, 3.30PM

HAEMIN SUNIM

Lessons from a Buddhist Monk

 

4PM:

DRAWING ROOM 1

SATURDAY, 4PM

SATURDAY, 4PM

WHY GO VEGAN?

Aine Carlin & Hendersons

DRAWING ROOM 2

SATURDAY, 4PM

SATURDAY, 4PM

HOW TO GET YOUR MOJO BACK

Jojo Fraser

 

5PM:

MAIN STAGE

SATURDAY, 5PM

SATURDAY, 5PM

FIT FOR LIFE

Carly Rowena, Madeleine Shaw & Faisal Abdalla

 

 

Sunday 27th January

9AM:

Doors open. Wellbeing Marketplace open for business


10AM:

MAIN STAGE

SUNDAY, 10AM

SUNDAY, 10AM

CAT MEFFAN

Dynamic Vinyasa Flow

DRAWING ROOM 1

SUNDAY, 10AM

SUNDAY, 10AM

UNLOCK YOUR LIFE

Mind Fitness

DRAWING ROOM 2

HOW TO BUILD A SUCCESSFUL WELLBEING BUSINESS - workshop

Lynsey Hanratty


11AM:

MAIN STAGE

SUNDAY, 11AM

SUNDAY, 11AM

FAISAL ABDALLA

The PMA Method: HIIT and Strength Training

DRAWING ROOM 1

SUNDAY, 11AM

SUNDAY, 11AM

THE SKIN CLINIC

Anjali Mahto

DRAWING ROOM 2

SUNDAY, 11AM

SUNDAY, 11AM

JUST EAT IT

Laura Thomas


12PM:

SUNDAY, 12PM

SUNDAY, 12PM

YOGA GANESH

Guided Meditation

SUNDAY, 12PM

SUNDAY, 12PM

BE GOOD TO YOUR GUT

Edinburgh Fermentarium & Charlotte Maberley

SUNDAY, 12PM

SUNDAY, 12PM

SLEEP MATTERS

The Sleep Consultancy


1PM:

No talks or classes


2PM:

SUNDAY, 2PM

SUNDAY, 2PM

RANGAN CHATTERJEE

The Stress Solution

 

3PM:

DRAWING ROOM 1

SUNDAY, 3PM

SUNDAY, 3PM

BREAK THE HABIT

The Kindness Method

DRAWING ROOM 2

SUNDAY, 3PM

SUNDAY, 3PM

HOW TO AGE WELL

Dr Alan Gow & Sue Armstrong

 

3.30PM

MAIN STAGE

SUNDAY, 3.30PM

SUNDAY, 3.30PM

NATASHA DEVON & JONNY BENJAMIN

A Beginner’s Guide to Mental Health

 

4PM:

DRAWING ROOM 1

SUNDAY, 4PM

SUNDAY, 4PM

HAPPY SOBRIETY

Catherine Gray & Shahroo Izadi

DRAWING ROOM 2

SUNDAY, 4PM

SUNDAY, 4PM

THE MENOPAUSE: ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW

Angie Garton

 

5PM:

MAIN STAGE

SUNDAY, 5PM

SUNDAY, 5PM

PROFESSOR GREEN

What Makes a Man?